Shea Nut Oil and its Benefits

Shea Nut Oil and its Benefits

Get the same benefits of shea butter in an oil form!
Say goodbye to dull, dry skin with shea nut oil. Extracted directly from the nuts of the shea tree, this oil gives you the same benefits listed for the shea butter; however it can be easier to use as a deep cleaning conditioner, hot oil treatment, and also can be used as a cooking oil. Made in Mali.
Ingredients: Butyrospermum parkii (Shea) Seed Oil.

Shea nut oil possesses all the benefits of shea butter. It, however comes in a liquid form and is great for baby care, lip care, and hair care. It can be blended with shea butter to soften it, or can be worn of the skin to soften and heal.

It has a shelf life of approximately 1 year, but if stored in heat, can decrease shelf life. Its color is Golden and it has a nutty and earthy fragrance and is derived from many west african countries.

Warning: Shea Nut Oil can irritate the eyes. If it gets in your eyes, flush for approximately 15 minutes with cool water. If irritation continues, consult doctor.

I am a retired Cosmetologist turned Artisan business owner on what I call a natural living journey. I’m highly opinionated so I created this site to voice my opinion and display my eclectic personality to the world. This natural living is hard but I’m taking it one step at a time. I also want to share my handmade products with an eclectic touch and will be including some personalized jewelry, crochet-able wear and more. I love creating, so you’ll see things from my bath-n-body, Health-n-wellness, Skin & Hair care lines and some other stuff I might feel like creating. (Told ya I was eclectic). Enjoy your visit here and remember to come back and visit again and bring a friend next time you stop by. See Ya

flavawear68@hotmail.com

Post a Comment

This is a demo store for testing purposes — no orders shall be fulfilled. Dismiss